2017-18 Bulldog Athletics Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Alumnae
11:00 AM
29
30
31
at Vanguard
Final
W, 9-3

at Chapman
Final
L, 58-78

Chapman
Final
L, 69-76
1
2
at Mountain T Invitational
8 a.m.

at Cal St. Dom. Hills
Final
W, 7-2
3
at Mountain T Invitational
Final
W: 5th, M: 4th

Whittier College
Final
W: 137-89, M: 183-52

Arizona Christian
Final
L, 3-6

Arizona Christian
Final
W, 6-3

vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ Whittier
Final
L, 6-13

at Whittier
Final
L, 8-14

Azusa Pacific
Final
L, 3-6

Azusa Pacific
Final
L, 0-9

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 63-91

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 64-56

vs Azusa Pacific
@ Whittier
Final
L, 7-19
4
Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 1-4

Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 1-2
5
at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
After round 2
12th (617)

at Point Loma Reach Tournament
After round 1
11th (345)
6
at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
Final
12th place (921)

at Point Loma Reach Tournament
Final
11th place (693)
7
at UC San Diego "Club"
6:00 PM

La Verne
Final
W, 89-63

at La Verne
Final
W, 79-73
8
9
vs Claremont-M-S
@ Tucson, AZ
Final
W, 14-9

George Fox
Final
L, 0-9

George Fox
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-7

at Whitman
Final
L, 3-6

vs Sul Ross St.
@ Tucson, AZ
Final
W, 20-6
10
at UR-CLU-ULV Tri-Meet
Final
M: 1-1, W: 1-1

vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ Walla Walla,WA
Final
W, 7-2

vs Texas-Dallas
@ Tucson, AZ
Final - 10 innings
W, 9-8

Occidental
11:00 AM

at Caltech
Final
W, 5-4

vs Cal Poly
@ Carpinteria (Santa Barbara Polo Club)
1:00 PM

vs Lewis & Clark
@ Walla Walla,WA
Final
W, 8-1

at Caltech
Final
L, 72-78

at Caltech
Final
W, 56-38
11
vs Concordia (TX)
@ Tucson, AZ
Final - 12 innings
L, 4-6
12
13
14
at Occidental
Final
L, 12-19
15
16
at NAU Tune-Up
Final
Various

Chapman
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-4
17
at SCIAC Tournament No. 1
After round 1
2nd place (285)

at Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers Meet
Final
Various

Colorado Col.
Final
W, 9-0

Colorado Col.
Final
W, 9-0

at Chapman
Final
L, 4-5

Whittier
Final
W, 16-5

at Occidental
Final
W, 2-0

Occidental
Final
W, 8-1

at Occidental
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-4

at Chapman
Final
W, 4-3

Occidental
Final
W, 9-0

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 72-65

Cal Lutheran
Final - OT
L, 67-74
18
at SCIAC Tournament No. 1
Final
3rd place (581)

vs University of Toronto
@ Newport Beach
Final
L, 6-7

Linfield
Final
W, 10-9

Linfield
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-8
19
20
at Occidental
Final
L, 69-89
21
at SCIAC Championships
After day 1
W: 4th (88), M: 1st (148)

Occidental
Final
W, 13-6

Chapman
Final - 2OT
W, 10-9
22
at SCIAC Championships
After day 2
W: 4th (196), M: 4th (219)

Brandeis
Final
L, 2-7

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 65-69
23
at SCIAC Championships
After day 3
W: 4th (328), M: 4th (381)

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ St. Peter, Minn.
Final
L, 0-9

at Whittier
Final
L, 3-7
24
SCIAC Tournament No. 1
All Day

at SCIAC Championships

at Santa Clara
10:20 AM

Whittier
11:00 AM

Whittier
12:00 PM

vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ St. Peter, MN
1:30 PM

Whittier
2:00 PM

Whittier
2:30 PM

vs Sonoma St.
@ Santa Clara
3:40 PM
25
SCIAC Tournament No. 1
All Day

vs ITA National Indoor Championships
@ St. Peter, MN
TBA

vs Cal St. Monterey Bay
@ Santa Clara
8:00 AM

at Santa Clara "B"
12:00 PM

vs UC Davis
@ Santa Clara
2:40 PM
26
at TMU Spring Invite
All Day
27
at TMU Spring Invite
All Day
28
1
at Denison
1:00 PM
2
at NCAA Diving Regionals

at Trinity (Tex.)
11:00 AM

vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ Claremont, CA
11:00 AM

Pomona-Pitzer
12:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer
2:00 PM

Cal Lutheran
2:30 PM

vs Villanova
@ Claremont, CA
5:40 PM
3
SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 1
10 a.m.

at NCAA Diving Regionals

vs East Tex. Baptist
@ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern U.)
8:00 AM

at Capital
8:00 AM

vs Mckendree
@ Claremont, CA
9:00 AM

at Cal Lutheran
11:00 AM

at Cal Lutheran
12:00 PM

vs UC Santa Barb.
@ Claremont, CA
1:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
2:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
2:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
2:30 PM