2018-19 Bulldog Athletics Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Alumnae
11:00 AM
29
30
31
at Vanguard
Final
W, 9-3

at Chapman
Final
L, 58-78

Chapman
Final
L, 69-76
1
2
at Mountain T Invitational
8 a.m.

at Cal St. Dom. Hills
Final
W, 7-2
3
Whittier College
Final
W: 137-89, M: 183-52

at Mountain T Invitational
Final
W: 5th, M: 4th

Arizona Christian
Final
L, 3-6

Arizona Christian
Final
W, 6-3

vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ Whittier
Final
L, 6-13

at Whittier
Final
L, 8-14

Azusa Pacific
Final
L, 0-9

Azusa Pacific
Final
L, 3-6

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 63-91

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 64-56

vs Azusa Pacific
@ Whittier
Final
L, 7-19
4
Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 1-4

Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 1-2
5
at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
After round 2
12th (617)

at Point Loma Reach Tournament
After round 1
11th (345)
6
at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
Final
12th place (921)

at Point Loma Reach Tournament
Final
11th place (693)
7
at UC San Diego "Club"
6:00 PM

La Verne
Final
W, 89-63

at La Verne
Final
W, 79-73
8
9
vs Claremont-M-S
@ Tucson, AZ
Final
W, 14-9

George Fox
Final
L, 0-9

George Fox
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-7

at #14 Whitman
Final
L, 3-6

vs Sul Ross St.
@ Tucson, AZ
Final
W, 20-6
10
at UR-CLU-ULV Tri-Meet
Final
M: 1-1, W: 1-1

vs #13 Trinity (Tex.)
@ Walla Walla,WA
Final
W, 7-2

vs Texas-Dallas
@ Tucson, AZ
Final - 10 innings
W, 9-8

Occidental
11:00 AM

vs Cal Poly
@ Carpinteria (Santa Barbara Polo Club)
1:00 PM

at #40 Caltech
Final
W, 5-4

vs Lewis & Clark
@ Walla Walla,WA
Final
W, 8-1

at Caltech
Final
L, 72-78

at Caltech
Final
W, 56-38
11
vs Concordia (TX)
@ Tucson, AZ
Final - 12 innings
L, 4-6
12
13
14
at Occidental
Final
L, 12-19
15
16
at NAU Tune-Up
Final
Various

Chapman
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-4
17
at Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers Meet
Final
Various

at SCIAC Tournament No. 1
After round 1
2nd place (285)

Colorado Col.
Final
W, 9-0

Colorado Col.
Final
W, 9-0

at Chapman
Final
L, 4-5

Whittier
Final
W, 16-5

at Occidental
Final
W, 2-0

Occidental
Final
W, 8-1

at Occidental
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-4

at Chapman
Final
W, 4-3

Occidental
Final
W, 9-0

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 72-65

Cal Lutheran
Final - OT
L, 67-74
18
at SCIAC Tournament No. 1
Final
3rd place (581)

vs University of Toronto
@ Newport Beach
Final
L, 6-7

Linfield
Final
W, 10-9

Linfield
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-8
19
20
at Occidental
Final
L, 69-89
21
at SCIAC Championships
After day 1
W: 4th (88), M: 1st (148)

Occidental
Final
W, 13-6

Chapman
Final - 2OT
W, 10-9
22
at SCIAC Championships
After day 2
W: 4th (196), M: 4th (219)

#19 Brandeis
Final
L, 2-7

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 65-69
23
at SCIAC Championships
After day 3
W: 4th (328), M: 4th (381)

vs #6 Washington (Mo.)
@ St. Peter, Minn.
Final
L, 0-9

at Whittier
Final
L, 3-7
24
at SCIAC Championships
Final
W: 4th (491), M: 4th (502)

SCIAC Tournament No. 1
After round 1
7th place (351)

at Santa Clara
Final
L, 8-17

Whittier
Final
W, 11-3

Whittier
Final
L, 6-7

vs #13 Trinity (Tex.)
@ St. Peter, MN
Final
W, 8-1

Whittier
Final
W, 10-8

Whittier
Final
W, 9-6

vs Sonoma St.
@ Santa Clara
Final
L, 3-14
25
SCIAC Tournament No. 1
Final
6th place (686)

vs Cal St. Monterey Bay
@ Santa Clara
Final
L, 2-8

at #16 Gust. Adolphus
Final
L, 1-5

vs UC Davis
@ Santa Clara
Final
L, 5-24
26
at TMU Spring Invite
After round 2
T-3rd place (610)
27
at TMU Spring Invite
Final
3rd place (898)
28
1
at Denison
Final
L, 9-11
2
at NCAA Diving Regionals
After day 1
Various

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 4-11

at #16 Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 1-8

vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 4-12

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 4-3

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 11-2

vs Cal St. Monterey Bay
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 6-12
3
at NCAA Diving Regionals
Final
Various

SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 1
Final
W: 2-0, M: 2-0

at Capital
Final
L, 7-13

vs #34 East Tex. Baptist
@ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern U.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Mckendree
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 6-5

vs UC Santa Barb.
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 2-19

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Postponed