2018-19 Bulldog Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Carthage
10:00 AM

Trinity Western
Final
T, 2-2
29
30
31
vs Mt. Aloysius
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-0

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-1

at Vanguard
Final - OT
L, 1-2

Gust. Adolphus
Final
L, 1-4
1
Redlands Invitational
Final
M: 2nd, W: 4th

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Pomona, CA
Final
W, 3-0

vs UC Santa Barb.
@ San Diego, Calif.
Final
L, 6-18

vs Brandeis
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 1-3

vs Loyola Marymount
@ San Diego
Final
L, 5-15

George Fox
Final
W, 20-12
2
vs Chapman
@ San Diego
Final
W, 9-6

Piedmont
Final
W, 1-0

vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ San Diego
Final
L, 8-11
3
4
5
6
7
vs Whitman
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
W, 3-2

vs UC Santa Cruz
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
W, 3-0
8
at Texas-Dallas
Final
L, 1-2

Southern California
Final
L, 2-23

at Puget Sound
Final
W, 28-21

vs Willamette
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
W, 3-0

Concordia (Cal.)
Final
L, 11-13

vs Hardin-Simmons
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
L, 0-3

vs Lesley
@ UT-Dallas
Cancelled

Chapman
Final
W, 1-0
9
Pepperdine
Final
L, 7-21

UC Irvine
Final
L, 7-15

Riverside CC
Final
W, 13-11

Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
12
Occidental
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Occidental
Final
W, 2-1
13
14
at Caltech
Final
W, 4-0

at Chapman
Final
L, 1-3
15
at UC Riverside Invitational
Final
Various

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 2-3

at Linfield
Final
L, 0-13

Caltech
Final
W, 3-1
16
17
at CA State Intercollegiate
After round 1
4th place (305)

at Chapman
Final
W, 1-0
18
at CA State Intercollegiate
Final
4th place (614)

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 0-3
19
at La Verne
Final - OT
W, 1-0

La Verne
Final
W, 3-0

La Verne
Final
W, 14-9
20
21
La Verne
Final
L, 1-3
22
at CSUSB Coyote Challenge
Final
W: 10th, M: 5th

Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 4-6

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 0-3

at Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 3-1

Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 0-1

California Baptist
Final
L, 10-14
23
24
at NCAA Division III National Preview Invite
After round 1
5th place (315)
25
at NCAA Division III National Preview Invite
All Day
26
at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
27
28
Caltech
7:00 PM
29
at CMS Invite
All Day

Cal Lutheran
11:00 AM

at Occidental
11:00 AM

at Cal Lutheran
2:30 PM

at Southern California
3:30 PM

at Occidental
6:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
30
at CMS Invite
All Day
1
2
Whittier
7:00 PM
3
at Whittier
7:00 PM

Whittier
7:00 PM

at Chapman
7:00 PM
4
Fordham
4:00 PM

McKendree
7:00 PM
5
vs Nazareth
@ Claremont, CA (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:30 PM

UC Santa Cruz
7:00 PM
6
at Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
7:30 a.m.

vs Gary Troyer Tournament
@ Claremont
TBA

Chapman
7:00 PM