Swimming & Diving

Home of 11 Combined SCIAC Championships

2017-18 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Events Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
Alex Amaro full bio Alex Amaro Fly/Back SR 5-7 Sugar Land, TX / George Ranch
Lauren Ankrum full bio Lauren Ankrum Free FY 5-5 Colton, CA / Loma Linda Academy
Victoria Berardi full bio Victoria Berardi Free JR 5-4 Chula Vista, CA / High Tech
Tory Brewster full bio Tory Brewster Free SO 5-5 Portland, ME / South Portland
Taylor Cadile full bio Taylor Cadile Free SO 5-5 San Jose, CA / Willow Glen
Olivia Cano full bio Olivia Cano IM FY 5-6 Dublin, CA / Dublin
Rachel Carnell full bio Rachel Carnell Free FY 5-1 Gilroy, CA / Gilroy
Courtney Gray full bio Courtney Gray Free SO 5-4 Yucaipa, CA / Beaumont
Julia Hagenbaumer full bio Julia Hagenbaumer Breast SO 5-3 Naperville, IL / Naperville Central
Cassy Hauserman full bio Cassy Hauserman Free FY 5-7 South Elgin, IL / St. Charles North
August Key full bio August Key Fly FY 5-4 Albuquerque, NM / Bosque
Karina Lanning full bio Karina Lanning Fly FY 5-5 Cupertino, CA / Cupertino
Kellen Levi full bio Kellen Levi Fly SR 5-5 Centennial, CO / Arapahoe
Alden Lovaas full bio Alden Lovaas Breast/IM JR 5-4 Colorado Springs, CO / Cheyenne Mountain
Cici Lu full bio Cici Lu Breast FY 5-7 Oakland, CA / Marin Academy
Wendy McAleer full bio Wendy McAleer Fly/Free JR 5-9 Simi Valley, CA / Royal
Olivia Rock full bio Olivia Rock Fly SR 5-6 Boulder, CO / Boulder
Marie Sandstrom full bio Marie Sandstrom Free SO 5-9 Rhinelander, WI / Rhinelander
Sami Scarano full bio Sami Scarano Dive SO 5-0 Boulder, CO / Centaurus
IvyLee Senn full bio IvyLee Senn Free JR 5-4 Novato, CA / Petaluma
Emily Waddell full bio Emily Waddell Free SR 5-9 Bellevue, WA / Newport

2017-18 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Events Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
Aaron Bauer full bio Aaron Bauer Free JR 5-9 Garden Grove, CA / Pacifica
Carson Brett full bio Carson Brett Free SO 6-2 Exeter, CA / Exeter Union
Jordan Buttner full bio Jordan Buttner Free FY 5-9 Albuquerque, NM / Albuquerque
Conor Cammann full bio Conor Cammann Breast FY 6-3 Andover, CA / Central Catholic
Jordan Convery full bio Jordan Convery Free/IM FY 5-7 Fairview, OR / Reynolds
Aidan Coon full bio Aidan Coon Free JR 6-0 New York, NY / Trinity School
Payden Daly full bio Payden Daly Breast/Dive SR 6-1 Portland, OR / Wilson
Eric Forbes full bio Eric Forbes Free FY 6-3 Ladera Ranch, CA / San Juan Hills
Benjamin Fortuin full bio Benjamin Fortuin Back JR 6-0 Aurora, CO / Regis Jesuit
Zack Glenn full bio Zack Glenn Breast/Free FY 5-11 Mill Valley, CA / Tamalpais
Anthony Gutierrez full bio Anthony Gutierrez Back SO 6-3 Ontario, CA / Colony
Bryce Hurick full bio Bryce Hurick Free SO 6-0 Exeter, CA / Exeter Union
Andrew Isaac full bio Andrew Isaac Breast/Dive SO 5-8 Beverly Hills, CA / Beverly Hills
Jack Ivey full bio Jack Ivey Free JR 6-1 Albuquerque, NM / Bosque School
Kyle Jackson full bio Kyle Jackson Breast/IM SO 6-2 Naperville, IL / Naperville Central
Reece Koe full bio Reece Koe Fly/Free SO 5-8 Camarillo, CA / Rio Mesa
Samuel Meyer full bio Samuel Meyer Free SR 6-0 Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep School
Jacob Miner full bio Jacob Miner Dive SO 5-7 Antioch, CA / Deer Valley
Gerson Montes full bio Gerson Montes Free FY 5-8 Eastvale, CA / Eleanor Roosevelt
Cortlandt Nelsen full bio Cortlandt Nelsen Free/Breast SO 6-0 Beaverton, OR / Beaverton
John Nelson full bio John Nelson Back FY 5-11 Parker, CO / Chaparral
Ryan Shuman full bio Ryan Shuman Free SR 6-4 Boulder, CO / Fairview
Bertin Simmons full bio Bertin Simmons Breast SO 6-1 Manhattan, NY / The Windsor School
Matt Skinner full bio Matt Skinner Fly/Free SO 5-9 Lakewood, CO / Wheat Ridge
Max Spiegel full bio Max Spiegel Dive FY 5-5 Englewood, CO / Cherry Creek
Henry Stuckenschmidt full bio Henry Stuckenschmidt Free/Dive SR 5-10 Fresno, CA / Clovis West
Michael Talag full bio Michael Talag Free SO 5-11 Lakewood, CA / Lakewood
Nathan Tatad full bio Nathan Tatad Back FY 5-10 Spring Valley, CA / Helix Charter
Alec Todd full bio Alec Todd Free JR 5-11 Highland, CA / Citrus Valley
Sean Todd full bio Sean Todd Free JR 6-4 Highland, CA / Citrus Valley
Lucas Ulmer full bio Lucas Ulmer Fly/Back JR 6-1 Camas, WA / Camas Senior
Mitchell Walker full bio Mitchell Walker IM JR 6-2 Kearns, UT / Kearns
Tristan Wheeler full bio Tristan Wheeler Free SR 6-3 Wellington, FL / American Heritage School of Boca/Delray
Aaron White full bio Aaron White Back FY 6-2 San Jose, CA / Bellarmine College Prep
Corey Winter full bio Corey Winter Fly/IM SR 5-8 Ripon, CA / Ripon
Brian Wright full bio Brian Wright IM/Free SR 6-3 Kent, WA / Kentwood
Rafael Zasas full bio Rafael Zasas Free FY 6-0 Johannesburg, South Africa / Crawford College Sandton

Head Coach:   Leslie Whittemore (17th year overall)
Diving Coach: Miguel Rodriguez (1st year)
Asst. Coaches:   Jeff Depew (3rd year)
  Matthew Zaggy (4th year)
  Eric Bugna (1st year)
Athletic Trainer:   Janelle Kratz