Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field

2018 Bulldog Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
Hannah Albrecht full bio Hannah Albrecht Combined Events FY 5-7 Bellingham, WA / Ferndale
Vanessa Blanchard full bio Vanessa Blanchard High Jump SR 6-0 Palmdale, CA / Quartz Hill
Sophie Brooks full bio Sophie Brooks Sprints SR 5-5 Seattle, WA / Seattle Academy
Desiree Cadena full bio Desiree Cadena Mid-Distance FY 5-3 San Jose, CA / Presentation
Emily Dabrow full bio Emily Dabrow Distance JR 5-4 North Tustin, CA / Foothill
Helena Dersch full bio Helena Dersch Pole Vault FY 5-1 Austin, TX / St. Michaels Catholic
Brenna Dolen full bio Brenna Dolen Jumps FY 5-8 Redlands, CA / Redlands East Valley
Kami Fernandez full bio Kami Fernandez Mid-Distance SO 5-6 Tustin, CA / Mater Dei
Jessica Fields full bio Jessica Fields Hurdles SO 5-6 Las Vegas, NV / Palo Verde
Gwen Frankian full bio Gwen Frankian Mid-Distance FY 5-4 Santa Clarita, CA / Saugus
Elizabeth Gardner full bio Elizabeth Gardner Distance FY 5-7 Willmar, MN / Central Minnesota Christian
Katie Gonzalez full bio Katie Gonzalez Throws SO 5-10 San Gabriel, CA / The Waverly School
Gabriella Gould full bio Gabriella Gould Pole Vault SO 5-7 Bellingham, WA / Ferndale
Emily Guthormsen full bio Emily Guthormsen Mid-Distance SR 5-7 Morgan Hill, CA / Live Oak
Caeli Havel full bio Caeli Havel Throws FY 6-1 Pahrump, NV / Pahrump Valley
Vickira Hengst full bio Vickira Hengst Distance FY 5-7 Madison, WI / Madison East
Claire Jamison full bio Claire Jamison Pole Vault FY 5-7 Louisville, CO / Fairview
Kaylee Jorgensen full bio Kaylee Jorgensen Mid-Distance SR 5-6 Claremont, CA / Claremont
Greta Jursch full bio Greta Jursch Distance FY 5-5 Agoura Hills, CA / Agoura
Justine Keller full bio Justine Keller Sprints SR 5-6 Portland, OR / Central Catholic
Chyenne Kimble full bio Chyenne Kimble Combined Events SO 5-9 Big Bear Lake, CA / Big Bear Lake
Brigit Laughlin full bio Brigit Laughlin Distance FY 5-8 Huntington Beach, CA / Huntington Beach
Keren Lee full bio Keren Lee Hurdles SO 5-4 Poway, CA / Poway
Andrea Lyon full bio Andrea Lyon Sprints FY 5-6 San Ramon, CA / San Ramon Valley
Maria Ramirez full bio Maria Ramirez Distance SO 5-1 Orange, CA / El Modena
Ellie Ramsey full bio Ellie Ramsey Distance JR 5-7 Waterbury, VT / Hardwood Union
Kara Romani full bio Kara Romani Combined Events JR 5-7 Sacramento, CA / Christian Brothers
Sarah Shipway full bio Sarah Shipway Distance SO 5-4 Lafayette, CA / Campolindo
Karli Stichter full bio Karli Stichter Mid-Distance SO 5-3 Tustin, CA / Tustin
Reyna Ta'amu full bio Reyna Ta'amu Throws SR 5-10 Lakewood, CA / Gretchen Whitney
Carly Veasy full bio Carly Veasy Mid-Distance SO 5-1 Camas, WA / LaSalle Catholic College Prep
Halie West full bio Halie West Sprints SR 5-7 Lake Forest, CA / El Toro
Mandy Widen full bio Mandy Widen Pole Vault SR 5-2 Vail, AZ / Cienega

2018 Bulldog Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
Nate Battisti full bio Nate Battisti Jumps SR 6-6 Seattle, WA / Roosevelt
Luke Bohlinger full bio Luke Bohlinger Sprints JR 5-9 Mercer Island, WA / Mercer Island
Anthony Bonini full bio Anthony Bonini Sprints FY 5-9 Rancho Cucamonga, CA / Los Osos
Trevor Brouelette full bio Trevor Brouelette Mid-Distance FY 6-0 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA / Santa Margarita Catholic
Nick Burchett full bio Nick Burchett Hurdles JR 5-9 Gold River, CA / Rio American
Mykel Campos full bio Mykel Campos Jumps SO 5-7 Dinuba, CA / Dinuba
Tucker Cargile full bio Tucker Cargile Mid-Distance FY 5-11 Denver, CO / Denver South
Benjamin Casey full bio Benjamin Casey Mid-Distance JR 5-11 Highland Park, IL / Highland Park
Matthew Casey full bio Matthew Casey Distance FY 5-7 Highland Park, IL / Highland Park
Maliq Champion full bio Maliq Champion High Jump SO 6-4 Beaumont, CA / Beaumont
Andrew Clark full bio Andrew Clark Hurdles FY 6-2 Palm Springs, CA / Palm Springs
Alieu Corr full bio Alieu Corr Throws SO 6-1 Banjul, Gambia / Army & Navy Academy (Carlsbad)
Joseph Esparza full bio Joseph Esparza Steeplechase FY 6-0 Arcata, CA / Arcata
Mason Ferrer full bio Mason Ferrer Jumps FY 5-11 Palm Springs, CA / Rancho Mirage
David Galindo full bio David Galindo Distance SR 5-10 East Los Angeles, CA / Bravo Medical Magnet
Jason Gonsalves full bio Jason Gonsalves Sprints JR 5-11 Waltham, MA / Waltham
Matthew Hayashi full bio Matthew Hayashi Throws JR 5-7 Hacienda Heights, CA / Los Altos
Andrew Kargol full bio Andrew Kargol Mid-Distance JR 6-0 Aiea, HI / Mid-Pacific Institute
Afari La-Anyane full bio Afari La-Anyane Combined Events SR 6-2 Morgan Hill, CA / Live Oak
Cooper Malerstein full bio Cooper Malerstein Sprints FY 5-11 Huntington Beach, CA / Marina
Cal Martin full bio Cal Martin Throws FY 6-0 Dayton, WA / Dayton
Domanick Murray full bio Domanick Murray Sprints FY 5-9 Palm Springs, CA / Palm Springs
John Nichols full bio John Nichols Mid-Distance SR 5-10 Arroyo Grande, CA / Arroyo Grande
Anthony Noble full bio Anthony Noble Mid-Distance FY 5-9 Moreno Valley, CA / Valley View
Quentin Olive-Larson full bio Quentin Olive-Larson Distance FY 6-1 Fort Collins, CO / Poudre
Wyatt Pannabecker full bio Wyatt Pannabecker Jumps SR 5-11 Choteau, MT / Choteau
John Pease full bio John Pease Hurdles JR 5-11 Fallbrook, CA / Fallbrook Union
Marvin Perkins Jr. full bio Marvin Perkins Jr. Sprints FY 6-1 Las Vegas, NV / Centennial
Anthony Razo full bio Anthony Razo Sprints FY 5-8 Pomona, CA / Damien
Karsten Rentner full bio Karsten Rentner Mid-Distance JR 6-1 Longview, WA / Three Rivers Christian
Nolan Ridgeway full bio Nolan Ridgeway Mid-Distance SO 5-10 Long Beach, CA / Wilson
Julian Rosales full bio Julian Rosales Sprints FY 5-10 Santa Fe, NM / Santa Fe Prep
Sean Unger full bio Sean Unger Distance SR 5-11 Carlsbad, CA / Carlsbad
Jordan Washecheck full bio Jordan Washecheck Sprints SO 6-0 Tulsa, OK / Holland Hall
Jason Waters full bio Jason Waters Combined Events FY 6-0 Troutdale, OR / La Salle Catholic College Prep
MJ Wheeler full bio MJ Wheeler Sprints FY 6-2 St. Louis, MO / Whitfield
Kyle Yano full bio Kyle Yano Distance JR 5-10 Lake Forest, CA / Foothill Ranch, CA

Head Coach:  Mike Schmidt (11th year)
Asst. Coach/Recruiting Coordinator:   Dominic Lopez (3rd year)
Assistant Coaches:  Andrew Clarey (2nd year)
  Richard Nakaoka (4th year)
  David Parke (8th year)
  Dave Parsons (8th year)
  Jessika Snincsak (1st year)
  Jeff Stanners (20th year)
 Head Athletic Trainer:  Janelle Kratz