2018-19 Bulldog Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
vs Carthage
10:00 AM

29
30
31
vs Mt. Aloysius
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-0

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-1

at Vanguard
Final - OT
L, 1-2

1
vs Redlands Invitational
Final
M: 2nd, W: 4th

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Pomona, CA
Final
W, 3-0

vs UC Santa Barb.
@ San Diego, Calif.
Final
L, 6-18

vs Brandeis
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 1-3

vs Loyola Marymount
@ San Diego
Final
L, 5-15

2
vs Chapman
@ San Diego
Final
W, 9-6


vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ San Diego
Final
L, 8-11
3
4
5
6
7
vs Whitman
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
W, 3-2

vs UC Santa Cruz
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
W, 3-0
8

vs Southern California
Final
L, 2-23

vs Willamette
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
W, 3-0


vs Concordia (Cal.)
Final
L, 11-13

vs Hardin-Simmons
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
L, 0-3

vs Lesley
@ UT-Dallas
Cancelled

9



vs Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
12

13
14

15
at UC Riverside Invitational
Final
Various



16
17
at CA State Intercollegiate
After round 1
4th place (305)

18
at CA State Intercollegiate
Final
4th place (614)

19

at La Verne
Final - OT
W, 1-0

20
21
22
at CSUSB Coyote Challenge
Final
W: 10th, M: 5th



vs California Baptist
Final
L, 10-14

at Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 3-1

vs Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 0-1
23
24
at NCAA Division III National Preview Invite
After round 1
5th place (315)
25
at NCAA Division III National Preview Invite
Final
5th place (635)
26
at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 1-3

27
28
vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
TBA

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
TBA

29
at CMS Invite
After round 1
4th place (312)

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
TBA

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
TBA



at Cal Lutheran
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

vs Southern California
@ Riverside, CA
Final
L, 0-13


30
at CMS Invite
Final
4th place (625)

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
TBA

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
TBA
1
2
3


4

5
vs Nazareth
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-1

6
at Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
Final
M: 3rd, W: 5th

vs Iona
@ Claremont (CMS' Axelrood Pool)
Final
W, 13-7

vs Johns Hopkins
@ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool)
Final
W, 14-10