2018-19 Bulldog Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs SCIAC Tournament No. 1
All Day

vs Occidental
1:00 PM
2
3
4
vs La Verne
7:00 PM

vs Occidental
7:00 PM
5
at Cal Lutheran
2:30 PM
6
vs Gary Troyer Tournament
@ Claremont, CA
TBA

at Pomona-Pitzer
1:00 PM

vs Chris. Newport
1:00 PM

vs Chris. Newport
2:00 PM
7
at SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 1
10 a.m.

vs Gary Troyer Tournament
@ Claremont, CA
TBA

vs Hardin-Simmons
10:00 AM

vs Hardin-Simmons
11:00 AM

vs Claremont-M-S
12:00 PM

vs Pomona-Pitzer
12:00 PM

vs Pomona-Pitzer
2:30 PM

vs Claremont-M-S
7:00 PM
8
9
10
vs Swarthmore
10:00 AM
11
vs Occidental
7:00 PM
12
vs WPI
1:00 PM

vs Case Western Reserve
3:00 PM

vs WPI
3:30 PM

vs Meredith
7:00 PM
13
at NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day

vs Rensselaer
2:00 PM

vs Pitt.-Bradford
2:30 PM
14
at NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day

at Oxy Distance Festival & Sprint Carnival
4 p.m.

at GFU Westbrook Invitational
All Day

vs Rensselaer
10:00 AM

at Chapman
11:00 AM

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
11:00 AM

vs Dallas
12:00 PM

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
2:00 PM

vs Dallas
2:30 PM
15
at GFU Westbrook Invitational
All Day

vs Puget Sound
11:00 AM

vs Puget Sound
2:30 PM

vs Fredonia vs. Sewanee
7:00 PM
16
vs Amherst
3:00 PM
17
vs Fredonia
7:00 PM
18
at NCAA Championships
7 a.m./3 p.m.

vs Amherst
3:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
4:00 PM
19
at NCAA Championships
7 a.m./3 p.m.

vs Sewanee
7:00 PM
20
vs Redlands Invitational
3 p.m.

at NCAA Championships
7 a.m./3 p.m.

at Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
All Day

at 21st Annual Jekyll Island Invitational
All Day

vs Denison
2:00 PM

at Chapman
3:00 PM

vs Babson
3:00 PM
21
at NCAA Championships
7 a.m./3 p.m.

at Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
All Day

at 21st Annual Jekyll Island Invitational
All Day

vs Whitman
10:00 AM

vs Macalester
11:00 AM

vs Chapman
11:00 AM

vs Whitman
11:00 AM

vs Chapman
3:00 PM
22
at Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
All Day

at 21st Annual Jekyll Island Invitational
All Day
23
vs Willamette
1:00 PM

vs Willamette
3:30 PM
24
vs Chicago
3:00 PM

vs UC Santa Cruz
3:00 PM
25
vs Lewis & Clark
12:00 PM

vs Lewis & Clark
2:30 PM

vs Chicago
3:00 PM

vs Williams
4:00 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM
26
27
vs Cal Lutheran
2:00 PM

vs Pomona-Pitzer
3:00 PM

at Occidental
3:00 PM

vs Occidental
3:00 PM
28
at SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 2
10 a.m.

at Linfield
TBA

vs Cal Lutheran
10:00 AM

at Cal Lutheran
10:00 AM

vs Claremont-M-S
11:00 AM

at Pomona-Pitzer
11:00 AM

at Cal Lutheran
12:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
2:30 PM

at Cal Lutheran
2:30 PM
29
at George Fox
12:00 PM
30
vs Bulldog Classic
All Day

at The West Cup
All Day
31
vs Bulldog Classic
All Day

at The West Cup
All Day
1
2
at Jim Click Shoot-Out Multis
TBA
3
at Jim Click Shoot-Out Multis
TBA

at Whittier Twilight
4 p.m.

vs Occidental
2:00 PM

at Caltech
3:00 PM

vs Claremont-M-S
3:00 PM

at Claremont-M-S
3:00 PM
4
at Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at SCIAC Tournament No. 2
All Day

at SCIAC Tournament No. 2
All Day

vs Cal Lutheran
TBA

at Whittier
10:00 AM

vs Whittier
10:00 AM

vs Chapman
11:00 AM

vs Caltech
11:00 AM

at Occidental
12:00 PM

vs Caltech
2:30 PM

at Occidental
2:30 PM