Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Riverside City College # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 at Pomona-Pitzer # 9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. UC Santa Barb. @ San Diego, Calif. Final L, 6-18
  UCSD Triton Invite
  vs. Loyola Marymount @ San Diego Final L, 5-15
  UCSD Triton Invitational
Sun. 2 vs. Chapman @ San Diego Final W, 9-6
  UCSD Trition Tournament
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ San Diego Final L, 8-11
  UCSD Triton Invitational
Sat. 8 Southern California Final L, 2-23
  IE Classic
  Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 11-13
  IE Classic
Sun. 9 Pepperdine Final L, 7-21
  IE Classic
  UC Irvine Final L, 7-15
  IE Classic
  Riverside CC Final W, 13-11
  IE Classic
Wed. 19 La Verne * Final W, 14-9
Sat. 22 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 4-6
  California Baptist Final L, 10-14
Sat. 29 at Occidental * Final W, 12-10
  vs. Southern California @ Riverside, CA Final L, 0-13
  CBU Lancer Joust
 
October
Wed. 3 at Chapman * Final W, 9-8
Thu. 4 Fordham Final W, 5-4
  McKendree Final W, 17-8
Sat. 6 vs. Iona @ Claremont (CMS' Axelrood Pool) Final W, 13-7
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final W, 14-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 10 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 7-9
Sat. 13 Whittier * Final W, 7-6
Tue. 16 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 7-8
Thu. 18 Caltech * Final W, 17-5
Sat. 20 at La Verne * Final W, 10-9
Wed. 24 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 10-12
Sat. 27 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 4-13
  Alumni # 1:30 PM
Wed. 31 Occidental * Final W, 16-9
 
November
Sat. 3 Chapman * Final W, 11-6
  Senior Day!
Sat. 10 at Whittier * Final L, 5-8
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Riverside CC # @ Claremont, CA TBA
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Lindenwood @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 12-10
  The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational
  at Air Force Final L, 7-15
  The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational
Sun. 8 vs. Salem (WV) @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 20-11
  The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational
  vs. George Washington @ Colorado Springs, CO Final L, 7-10
  The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational
Sat. 14 Air Force Final L, 8-13
  Inland Empire Classic
  Fresno Pacific Final W, 12-10
  Inland Empire Classic
  UC Santa Barb. Final L, 4-18
  Inland Empire Classic
Sun. 15 Ottawa Final W, 16-5
  Inland Empire Classic
  Pepperdine Final L, 10-12
  Inland Empire Classic
  Riverside CC # Final W, 15-6
  Inland Empire Classic
Sat. 21 Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 12-9
  Grossmont College # 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-5
Sat. 28 at Chapman * Final L, 11-13
 
October
Wed. 2 Occidental * Final W, 15-9
Thu. 3 Fordham Final L, 8-13
  McKendree Final W, 17-11
Sat. 5 vs. Navy @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final L, 11-13
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final W, 14-11
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 9 La Verne * Final W, 13-10
Sat. 12 at Caltech * Final W, 15-9
  Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-13
Wed. 16 at Whittier * Final L, 9-11
Sat. 26 Claremont-M-S * 11:00 AM
  Alumni # 2:00 PM
  Annual Alumni Game
Wed. 30 Cal Lutheran * 5:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Pomona-Pitzer * 11:00 AM
Wed. 6 at Occidental * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Caltech * 11:00 AM
  at California Baptist 6:00 PM
Wed. 13 at La Verne * 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Chapman * 11:00 AM
  Senior Day!
Fri. 22 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament % TBA
Sun. 24 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event